Bulldogs Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Cross Country, Coed Middle School Cross Country · Amere Talley, 1st Place out of 108 Runners GCC Boys Open XC


Congratulations to 7th grader, Amere Talley placing 1st out of 108 runners in the Greater Cleveland Conference Boys Open Cross Country Race at Strongsville High School!

 

  1     Amere Talley                Garfield Hts.               7   12:21.5 8686
  2     Keaton Hahn                 Mentor Shore                8   12:24.6 8882
  3   1 Joseph Paskert              Solon                       7   12:48.6 9113
  4   2 Gage Weingart               Shaker Hts.                 7   12:49.2 8979
  5   3 Gabe Zimmermann             A.I. Root                   7   12:50.3  543
  6   4 Jon Shields                 Mentor                      8   12:55.2 8840
  7   5 Will Welsh                  Shaker Hts.                 7   13:00.0 8981
  8   6 Logan Jones                 Shaker Hts.                 8   13:03.9 8964
  9   7 Nathaniel Singer            Shaker Hts.                 7   13:07.9 8975
 10   8 Fulton Cifranic             Claggett                    7   13:11.1  677
 11   9 Kevin Whitbread             Strongsville                7   13:12.8 9235
 12  10 Tim Heflin                  Strongsville                8   13:17.2 9224
 13  11 Ethan Meyer                 Strongsville                8   13:21.0 9228
 14  12 Theo Gerber                 Shaker Hts.                 7   13:23.9 8960
 15  13 Zach Kniesly                Claggett                    8   13:29.5  680
 16  14 Thomas Dietrich             Claggett                    8   13:30.4  678
 17  15 Jack Adams                  Shaker Hts.                 7   13:33.7 8956
 18  16 Luke Koderly                Mentor                      8   13:36.6 8837
 19     Josh Luboski                Mentor Shore                8   13:40.4 8883
 20  17 Rudy DiFranco               Mentor                      8   13:42.9 8835
 21  18 Kevin Ligget                Mentor                      8   13:45.3 8838
 22  19 Chris Koch                  Shaker Hts.                 8   13:48.8 8965
 23  20 Colin Wong                  Solon                       7   13:50.6 9126
 24  21 Dennis Zhitenev             Solon                       7   13:51.2 9130
 25     Jonny Brinkley              Shaker Hts.                 7   13:52.5 8957
 26     Trevone Hill                Garfield Hts.               7   13:57.6 8683
 27  22 Nick Mazurek                Mentor                      8   13:58.6 8839
 28  23 Jack Vargo                  Strongsville                7   14:00.1 9234
 29     Tyler Nordstrom             Shaker Hts.                 7   14:00.9 8968
 30     Jonah Harper                Shaker Hts.                 7   14:01.4 8963
 31  24 Colin Murphy                Claggett                    7   14:03.5  682
 32  25 Reese Clason                A.I. Root                   7   14:06.0  530
 33  26 Devin Maddox                Strongsville                8   14:06.3 9226
 34  27 Josh Parks-Stanford         Strongsville                8   14:06.4 9229
 35  28 Darren Luepp                A.I. Root                   8   14:08.9  538
 36  29 Patrick Arth                Solon                       8   14:10.4 9088
 37  30 Andrew Montgomery           A.I. Root                   8   14:10.9  540
 38  31 Andrew Lightfoot            A.I. Root                   7   14:11.0  537
 39  32 Dominic Mancuso             Strongsville                8   14:11.7 9227
 40  33 Stevie Nedlik               Mentor Ridge                7   14:12.8 8860
 41     Jackson Harper              Shaker Hts.                 8   14:12.8 8962
 42  34 Clayton Dyer                A.I. Root                   7   14:16.8  533
 43  35 Braden Timms                Claggett                    7   14:17.3  684
 44     Matthew Fragapane           Strongsville                8   14:22.5 9223
 45     Jacob Bias                  Strongsville                7   14:25.7 9222
 46  36 Kelton Hale                 Solon                       8   14:27.4 9101
 47  37 Brian Hitchcock             A.I. Root                   8   14:28.2  536
 48     Brendon Reinhart            Strongsville                7   14:29.0 9230
 49  38 Liam Ross                   Solon                       7   14:29.7 9118
 50     Sam Rostetter               Shaker Hts.                 8   14:33.0 8971
 51  39 Benjamin Knox               Solon                       7   14:35.9 9106
 52     Jasper Reimers              Shaker Hts.                 7   14:36.8 8970
 53     Jackson DiVincenzo          Solon                       8   14:42.4 9098
 54     Logan Duffett               Shaker Hts.                 7   14:48.1 8958
 55     Patrick Burke               Solon                       7   14:49.8 9092
 56     Ryan Silvis                 Strongsville                7   14:53.3 9232
 57     Alexander Wilson            Solon                       7   14:54.4 9125
 58  40 Carlos Levine               Claggett                    8   14:58.5  681
 59     Braden West                 A.I. Root                   7   14:59.6  542
 60     Scott Zhao                  Solon                       7   15:01.8 9129
 61     Matt Snell                  Strongsville                8   15:02.9 9233
 62     Victor Xie                  Solon                       7   15:08.7 9127
 63     Srihan Anand                Solon                       7   15:13.5 9087
 64  41 Ankit Jariwala              Mentor                      8   15:14.0 8836
 65     Dominic Carlozzi            Solon                       7   15:14.5 9093
 66     Ayden Pol                   Eastern Heights             7   15:26.1  713
 67     David Wyler                 Strongsville                8   15:26.7 9236
 68     Adam Yousef                 Solon                       7   15:27.0 9128
 69     Andrew Beten                Strongsville                7   15:28.7 9220
 70     Jacob Lloyd                 Strongsville                7   15:29.9 9225
 71     Ethan Bianco                Strongsville                7   15:30.7 9221
 72     John Williams               Solon                       7   15:34.4 9124
 73     Gabe Byrne                  A.I. Root                   7   15:35.2  529
 74     Brendan Heidinger           A.I. Root                   7   15:36.0  535
 75  42 Alex Romo                   Mentor Ridge                7   15:49.5 8861
 76     Noah Snipes-rea             Shaker Hts.                 7   15:50.5 8976
 77     Max Good                    Shaker Hts.                 8   15:51.4 8961
 78  43 Nathan Wilson               Mentor Ridge                7   15:51.7 8864
 79     Kavon Jones                 Euclid                      8   15:57.8 8670
 80  44 Shawn Dittebrand            Mentor Ridge                8   16:08.0 8858
 81  45 Siddarth Vaghasia           Mentor Ridge                8   16:10.8 8862
 82     Grant Titlebaum             Solon                       8   16:11.5 9122
 83     Caleb Sharpley              Solon                       7   16:22.7 9121
 84     Macklin Pinchot             Solon                       7   16:26.0 9114
 85     Pinak Chitnis               Solon                       7   16:27.3 9094
 86     Aiden Dexheimer             A.I. Root                   7   16:31.5  532
 87     Jacob Powers                Shaker Hts.                 8   16:40.2 8969
 88     Will Hach                   A.I. Root                   8   16:41.5  534
 89  46 T.J. Vlach                  Mentor Ridge                7   16:45.6 8863
 90     Tristan Walser              A.I. Root                   7   16:52.6  541
 91     Anthony Hemel               Garfield Hts.               7   17:05.0 8682
 92  47 Aiden Cassel                Claggett                    7   17:18.9  676
 93     Darin Daly                  Solon                       8   17:19.5 9096
 94     Andrew Bernhard             Solon                       7   17:19.6 9089
 95     Spencer Bradford            A.I. Root                   8   17:20.9  528
 96     Daniel Shaver               Strongsville                7   17:40.7 9231
 97     Brendan Friedrich           Mentor Shore                8   17:47.1 8881
 98     Vaibhav Bhargava            Solon                       7   18:02.2 9090
 99     Matthew Seifert             Solon                       7   18:04.2 9120
100     Cyrus Bradford              A.I. Root                   8   18:14.1  527
101     Dominic Hoiseth             Bruns. Willetts             7   19:09.2  592
102     William Goins               Garfield Hts.               7   20:06.5 8681
103     Elliott McNeely             Bruns. Willetts             7   20:56.5  593
104  48 Andrew Kaifesh              Mentor Ridge                8   22:57.0 8859
105     Alexander Finn              Bruns. South                7   23:52.6  561
106     Cameron Holton              Euclid                      7   25:04.7 8669
107     John Stevenson              Shaker Hts.                 8   36:37.3 8978
108     Kevin Spring                Shaker Hts.                 7   36:39.7 8977