Skip to content

Middle School All Sports Banquet 2015-2016

872 Reads

0 Comments

IMG_3783
Congratulations to the following recipients at the 2015-2016 Middle School All Sports Banquet.  Nearly 300 student-athletes were recognized on 16 different teams.
 
Athlete
Sport
Award
Jensaya Leonard
OHSAA
Archie Griffin
Adam Smith
OHSAA
Archie Griffin
Josh Samarin
NFHS
National Award of Excellence
Charles Sheperd Jr.
8th Grade Football
Athletic Award
Adam Smith
8th Grade Football
Scholar-Athlete Award
Josh Samarin
8th Grade Football
Bulldog Pride Award
Terrance Hollon
7th Grade Football
Athletic Award
Joseph Lenart
7th Grade Football
Scholar-Athlete Award
David Holly
7th Grade Football
Bulldog Pride Award
Kenaija McElrath
8th Grade Volleyball
Athletic Award
Maya Zym
8th Grade Volleyball
Scholar-Athlete Award
McKenzie Penn
8th Grade Volleyball
Bulldog Pride Award
Charli Sanders
7th Grade Volleyball
Athletic Award
Camille Hinton
7th Grade Volleyball
Scholar-Athlete Award
Natania Pollard
7th Grade Volleyball
Bulldog Pride Award
Kahlil Tyus
Boys Cross Country
Athletic Award
Justin Martinez
Boys Cross Country
Scholar-Athlete Award
Anthony Hurd
Boys Cross Country
Bulldog Pride Award
Jensaya Leonard
Girls Cross Country
Athletic Award
Brianna Adams
Girls Cross Country
Scholar-Athlete Award
Niyla Rahman
Girls Cross Country
Bulldog Pride Award
Taniya Wilburn
Fall Cheerleading
Athletic Award
Taelor Benn
Fall Cheerleading
Scholar-Athlete Award
Aniyah Shields
Fall Cheerleading
Bulldog Pride Award
Shawn Lukat
Boys Soccer
Athletic Award
Jeremy Kunka
Boys Soccer
Scholar-Athlete Award
Malachi Fruits
Boys Soccer
Bulldog Pride Award
Oumnia Baqacem
Girls Soccer
Athletic Award
Deanne Smith
Girls Soccer
Scholar-Athlete Award
Mylee Fruits
Girls Soccer
Bulldog Pride Award
Bam Davis
8th Grade Boys Basketball
Athletic Award
Dyeshawn Fleetwood
8th Grade Boys Basketball
Scholar-Athlete Award
Keith Bumpers
8th Grade Boys Basketball
Bulldog Pride Award
Jerry Smith
7th Grade Boys Basketball
Athletic Award
Joe Lenart
7th Grade Boys Basketball
Scholar-Athlete Award
Marcus Woods
7th Grade Boys Basketball
Bulldog Pride Award
Deasia Humphries
8th Grade Girls Basketball
Athletic Award
Jensaya Leonard
8th Grade Girls Basketball
Scholar-Athlete Award
Deresha Bannister
8th Grade Girls Basketball
Bulldog Pride Award
Jade Salters
7th Grade Girls Basketball
Athletic Award
Ramonye Clinton
7th Grade Girls Basketball
Scholar-Athlete Award
Maija Watts Davenport
7th Grade Girls Basketball
Bulldog Pride Award
Zach Delong
Wrestling
Athletic Award
Adrian Bolling
Wrestling
Scholar-Athlete Award
Michael Harvey Jr.
Wrestling
Bulldog Pride Award
LaDaya Goudlock
Winter Cheerleading
Athletic Award
Tara Williams
Winter Cheerleading
Scholar-Athlete Award
Elena Smith
Winter Cheerleading
Bulldog Pride Award
Chad Gudat
Baseball
Athletic Award
Joseph Lenart
Baseball
Scholar-Athlete Award
Jacob DeSimone
Baseball
Bulldog Pride Award
Larissa Thompson
Fastpitch Softball
Athletic Award
Gabriela Irvine
Fastpitch Softball
Scholar-Athlete Award
Nakayla Pickett
Fastpitch Softball
Bulldog Pride Award
R Moni Smith
Drill Team
Athletic Award
Ta’Niyah Newborn
Drill Team
Scholar-Athlete Award
Jayla Carothers
Drill Team
Bulldog Pride Award
 

 

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In Case You Missed It: New Story: Final Scrimmage and First Home Scrimmage tomorrow garfieldhtsathletics.org/2017… pic.twitter.com/ONKd3XzvxK

    About 3 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS