Skip to content

Amere Talley, 1st Place out of 108 Runners GCC Boys Open XC

467 Reads

0 Comments

image004

Congratulations to 7th grader, Amere Talley placing 1st out of 108 runners in the Greater Cleveland Conference Boys Open Cross Country Race at Strongsville High School!

 

  1     Amere Talley                Garfield Hts.               7   12:21.5 8686
  2     Keaton Hahn                 Mentor Shore                8   12:24.6 8882
  3   1 Joseph Paskert              Solon                       7   12:48.6 9113
  4   2 Gage Weingart               Shaker Hts.                 7   12:49.2 8979
  5   3 Gabe Zimmermann             A.I. Root                   7   12:50.3  543
  6   4 Jon Shields                 Mentor                      8   12:55.2 8840
  7   5 Will Welsh                  Shaker Hts.                 7   13:00.0 8981
  8   6 Logan Jones                 Shaker Hts.                 8   13:03.9 8964
  9   7 Nathaniel Singer            Shaker Hts.                 7   13:07.9 8975
 10   8 Fulton Cifranic             Claggett                    7   13:11.1  677
 11   9 Kevin Whitbread             Strongsville                7   13:12.8 9235
 12  10 Tim Heflin                  Strongsville                8   13:17.2 9224
 13  11 Ethan Meyer                 Strongsville                8   13:21.0 9228
 14  12 Theo Gerber                 Shaker Hts.                 7   13:23.9 8960
 15  13 Zach Kniesly                Claggett                    8   13:29.5  680
 16  14 Thomas Dietrich             Claggett                    8   13:30.4  678
 17  15 Jack Adams                  Shaker Hts.                 7   13:33.7 8956
 18  16 Luke Koderly                Mentor                      8   13:36.6 8837
 19     Josh Luboski                Mentor Shore                8   13:40.4 8883
 20  17 Rudy DiFranco               Mentor                      8   13:42.9 8835
 21  18 Kevin Ligget                Mentor                      8   13:45.3 8838
 22  19 Chris Koch                  Shaker Hts.                 8   13:48.8 8965
 23  20 Colin Wong                  Solon                       7   13:50.6 9126
 24  21 Dennis Zhitenev             Solon                       7   13:51.2 9130
 25     Jonny Brinkley              Shaker Hts.                 7   13:52.5 8957
 26     Trevone Hill                Garfield Hts.               7   13:57.6 8683
 27  22 Nick Mazurek                Mentor                      8   13:58.6 8839
 28  23 Jack Vargo                  Strongsville                7   14:00.1 9234
 29     Tyler Nordstrom             Shaker Hts.                 7   14:00.9 8968
 30     Jonah Harper                Shaker Hts.                 7   14:01.4 8963
 31  24 Colin Murphy                Claggett                    7   14:03.5  682
 32  25 Reese Clason                A.I. Root                   7   14:06.0  530
 33  26 Devin Maddox                Strongsville                8   14:06.3 9226
 34  27 Josh Parks-Stanford         Strongsville                8   14:06.4 9229
 35  28 Darren Luepp                A.I. Root                   8   14:08.9  538
 36  29 Patrick Arth                Solon                       8   14:10.4 9088
 37  30 Andrew Montgomery           A.I. Root                   8   14:10.9  540
 38  31 Andrew Lightfoot            A.I. Root                   7   14:11.0  537
 39  32 Dominic Mancuso             Strongsville                8   14:11.7 9227
 40  33 Stevie Nedlik               Mentor Ridge                7   14:12.8 8860
 41     Jackson Harper              Shaker Hts.                 8   14:12.8 8962
 42  34 Clayton Dyer                A.I. Root                   7   14:16.8  533
 43  35 Braden Timms                Claggett                    7   14:17.3  684
 44     Matthew Fragapane           Strongsville                8   14:22.5 9223
 45     Jacob Bias                  Strongsville                7   14:25.7 9222
 46  36 Kelton Hale                 Solon                       8   14:27.4 9101
 47  37 Brian Hitchcock             A.I. Root                   8   14:28.2  536
 48     Brendon Reinhart            Strongsville                7   14:29.0 9230
 49  38 Liam Ross                   Solon                       7   14:29.7 9118
 50     Sam Rostetter               Shaker Hts.                 8   14:33.0 8971
 51  39 Benjamin Knox               Solon                       7   14:35.9 9106
 52     Jasper Reimers              Shaker Hts.                 7   14:36.8 8970
 53     Jackson DiVincenzo          Solon                       8   14:42.4 9098
 54     Logan Duffett               Shaker Hts.                 7   14:48.1 8958
 55     Patrick Burke               Solon                       7   14:49.8 9092
 56     Ryan Silvis                 Strongsville                7   14:53.3 9232
 57     Alexander Wilson            Solon                       7   14:54.4 9125
 58  40 Carlos Levine               Claggett                    8   14:58.5  681
 59     Braden West                 A.I. Root                   7   14:59.6  542
 60     Scott Zhao                  Solon                       7   15:01.8 9129
 61     Matt Snell                  Strongsville                8   15:02.9 9233
 62     Victor Xie                  Solon                       7   15:08.7 9127
 63     Srihan Anand                Solon                       7   15:13.5 9087
 64  41 Ankit Jariwala              Mentor                      8   15:14.0 8836
 65     Dominic Carlozzi            Solon                       7   15:14.5 9093
 66     Ayden Pol                   Eastern Heights             7   15:26.1  713
 67     David Wyler                 Strongsville                8   15:26.7 9236
 68     Adam Yousef                 Solon                       7   15:27.0 9128
 69     Andrew Beten                Strongsville                7   15:28.7 9220
 70     Jacob Lloyd                 Strongsville                7   15:29.9 9225
 71     Ethan Bianco                Strongsville                7   15:30.7 9221
 72     John Williams               Solon                       7   15:34.4 9124
 73     Gabe Byrne                  A.I. Root                   7   15:35.2  529
 74     Brendan Heidinger           A.I. Root                   7   15:36.0  535
 75  42 Alex Romo                   Mentor Ridge                7   15:49.5 8861
 76     Noah Snipes-rea             Shaker Hts.                 7   15:50.5 8976
 77     Max Good                    Shaker Hts.                 8   15:51.4 8961
 78  43 Nathan Wilson               Mentor Ridge                7   15:51.7 8864
 79     Kavon Jones                 Euclid                      8   15:57.8 8670
 80  44 Shawn Dittebrand            Mentor Ridge                8   16:08.0 8858
 81  45 Siddarth Vaghasia           Mentor Ridge                8   16:10.8 8862
 82     Grant Titlebaum             Solon                       8   16:11.5 9122
 83     Caleb Sharpley              Solon                       7   16:22.7 9121
 84     Macklin Pinchot             Solon                       7   16:26.0 9114
 85     Pinak Chitnis               Solon                       7   16:27.3 9094
 86     Aiden Dexheimer             A.I. Root                   7   16:31.5  532
 87     Jacob Powers                Shaker Hts.                 8   16:40.2 8969
 88     Will Hach                   A.I. Root                   8   16:41.5  534
 89  46 T.J. Vlach                  Mentor Ridge                7   16:45.6 8863
 90     Tristan Walser              A.I. Root                   7   16:52.6  541
 91     Anthony Hemel               Garfield Hts.               7   17:05.0 8682
 92  47 Aiden Cassel                Claggett                    7   17:18.9  676
 93     Darin Daly                  Solon                       8   17:19.5 9096
 94     Andrew Bernhard             Solon                       7   17:19.6 9089
 95     Spencer Bradford            A.I. Root                   8   17:20.9  528
 96     Daniel Shaver               Strongsville                7   17:40.7 9231
 97     Brendan Friedrich           Mentor Shore                8   17:47.1 8881
 98     Vaibhav Bhargava            Solon                       7   18:02.2 9090
 99     Matthew Seifert             Solon                       7   18:04.2 9120
100     Cyrus Bradford              A.I. Root                   8   18:14.1  527
101     Dominic Hoiseth             Bruns. Willetts             7   19:09.2  592
102     William Goins               Garfield Hts.               7   20:06.5 8681
103     Elliott McNeely             Bruns. Willetts             7   20:56.5  593
104  48 Andrew Kaifesh              Mentor Ridge                8   22:57.0 8859
105     Alexander Finn              Bruns. South                7   23:52.6  561
106     Cameron Holton              Euclid                      7   25:04.7 8669
107     John Stevenson              Shaker Hts.                 8   36:37.3 8978
108     Kevin Spring                Shaker Hts.                 7   36:39.7 8977
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @thagerGHHS Annual Winterfest dance! Great job key Club/SOS! A big Congratulations to Ms. Tomon for all her hard work putting t… twitter.com/i/web/status/9…

    Yesterday · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS